Maria Biesu
Omaki Yuya

Japan

CURRENT REPERTOIRE


BALLET EDUCATION

1999-2007 Classic Ballet Dance Training Yamamoto Sanae Ballet School Osaka Japan 2006-2007 Modern Ballet Dance Training K Ballet Studio Osaka Japan

2007-2010 Ballettakademie München/Heinz-Bosl-Stiftung Classic and Modern,National Ballet and Pas de duex Training (Prof.Konstanze Vernon, Prof.Robert North , Prof Michelle.Emeree, Prof Kirill Melnikov Prof Jan Broeckx) (Classical Ballet, Pas De Deux, Modern Ballet, National Dance) Got Diplom at Hochschule fur Musik und Theater Munchen.

PROFESSIONAL EXPERIENCE

2011-Present National Theater Slovenia Maribor

Repertoire Classical ballet:

Don Quixote (Krzysztof Nowogrodzki) Basil The Nutcracker (David Nixon) Prince(James) La Fille mal guardee (Vladimir Derevianko) Colas,Alain Le Corsaire (Aivars Leimanis) Ali,Conrad Swan Lake (Valerij Kovtun) Joker Paquita (Joseph Mazilier) Lucien d'Hervilly Giselle (Rafael Avnikjan) Pesant Pas de deux Romeo and Juliet (Valentina Turcu) Benvolio Onegin(Valentina Turcu) Triquet Zorba the Greek (Lorca Massine) John La Sylphide(Augustu Bounovillu) James Contemporary ballet: Walking mad (Johan Inger) Radio and Juliet (Edward Clug) Left Right Left Right (Alexander Ekman) Cantata (Mauro Bigonzetti) The Rite of Spring (Edward Clug) Peer Gynt (Edward Clug) Stabat mater (Edward Clug) Songs for the mating season (Edward Clug) Hill Harper’s Dream (Edward Clug) Hora (Edward Clug) Carmen (Valentina Turcu,Leo Mujic) Dangerous Liaisons (Valentina Turcu,Leo Mujic) The Golden Age (Zoran Markovic) Nychthemeron (Stasa Zurovac) Home (Gaj Zmavc)

COMPETITION 2004 National Dance Competition in Kobe 1st Prize 2007 The Ballet Competition For Youth in Fukuoka 1stPrize 2007 Tokyo Shinbun National Dance Competition 1stPrize 2007 Youth America Grand Prix Japan Semi-Final 1stPrize 2008 36th Prix de Lausanne Semi-Finalist 2008 Youth America Grand Prix NY Final Finalist 2009 The Competition For Youth in Nagoya 1stPrize 2016 27th International Ballet Competition Varna Senior male Bronze medal 2018 3rd TUTU Slovenian Ballet Competition Senior category Gold medal International Ballet Competition Zagreb Senior male category Gold medal 2019 Rudolf Nureyev International Ballet Competition Gold medal AWARD POSEBNO PRIZNANJE DBUS 2016 (Special Prize by Association of Ballet Artists of Slovenia

Mar
1
2
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
Apr
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
«National Theatre of Opera and Ballet "Maria Biesu"»